Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Taiwan visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Taiwan. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Taiwan and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Taiwan Visa

Taiwan Visa for Guatemala passport holder living in Singapore

Call +65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Fill out Taiwan tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: One fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must be completed in block capitals only and be signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Passport: The applicant's original passport. The passport must be valid at least 6 months from the date the application is lodged and has at least two blank visa pages.
c
Passport: One passport sized colored photograph.
d
Proof of status. Employment Authorization or Residency Permit: Evidence of Singapore residency. You must submit your original Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR", along with a clear copy of it.
e
Proof of Employment. An original letter of introduction from the applicant's employer. This letter must:
• Be on company letterhead paper.
• Be addressed to The Embassy.
• Include the name and passport details of the applicant.
• Include the designation.
• State the dates of employment.
• No other information should be indicated in the letter other than specified above. This is not required for applicants who hold Permanent Residence in Singapore.

f
Sponsorship letter from the employer. For domestic helper a sponsorship letter is required.This letter is available here.
g
Authorization letter. Completed Authorization letter. This letter is available here.
h
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates. Show the traveler's full name as it appears in the passport.
i
Hotel booking. Copy of the hotel confirmation. Also you must include a copy of the daily tour itinerary.
For visiting relatives:
A proof of relationship between an applicant and a relative in Taiwan (birth certificate or Taiwan resident household certificate) and photocopy of the relative’s passport, a resident status in Taiwan (identity card, Alien Resident Certificate (ARC)), and an invitation letter from a relative.

Taiwan tourist visa fees for citizens of Guatemala

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 2 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 2 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Taiwan: 30 days Taiwan visa help
Maximum stay in Taiwan: 30 days Taiwan visa help
Credit card
For applicants who are former nationals of the Peoples’ Republic of China (PRC), documents that can prove that you have left PRC for a duration of 4 years and more
Taiwan visa for citizens of Guatemala is required. For more information please contact the nearest Taiwan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Singapore

+65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036

>a/< g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm

12 Marina Boulevard, MBFC Tower 3

Level 17-01

Singapore, 018982

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm